Legal notice

Data according to §5 TMG

Rukola Soft UG (haftungsbeschränkt)

Schierkenring 14
38543 Hillerse
Phone: 0049 5373 9219875
E-Mail: info@rukola-soft.com

Represented by:
Managing Director Yasmin Kemnitz
Managing Director Philip Kosanke

Sales tax-ID:
Sales tax identification number according to §27a Umsatzsteuergesetz: DE815843061

Trade Register:
Registergericht: Amtsgericht Hildesheim
Art des Registers: HRB
Register-Number: 206521

Image rights:
All rights to the images are held by Rukola Soft UG (haftungsbeschränkt) and may only be used with prior permission.

Notice according to the Online Dispute Resolution Regulation

According to applicable law, we are obliged to inform consumers of the existence of the European Online Dispute Resolution platform, which can be used to resolve disputes without having to go to court. The European Commission is responsible for setting up the platform. The European Online Dispute Resolution Platform can be found here: http://ec.europa.eu/odr.
Our e-mail is: info@rukola-soft.com

However, we would like to point out that we are not willing to participate in the dispute resolution procedure under the European Online Dispute Resolution Platform. To contact us, please use our email and phone number above.

Privacy Policy

In accordance with the legal requirements of data protection law (in particular in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (DS-GVO) and the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG)), we inform you below about the nature, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data by our company when you use the website https://www.micro-farm-planner.com und der App https://www.micro-farm-planner.com/app

We take the protection of your data very seriously and treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory provisions. As new technologies and the continuous development of this website may result in changes to this privacy policy, we recommend that you re-read the privacy policy at regular intervals.
Regarding the definition of terms such as “personal data” or “processing”, we refer to Art. 4 DS-GVO.

Name and contact details of the responsible person(s)

The person responsible (hereinafter “Controller”) for the processing of personal data on this website is:
Rukola Soft UG (limited liability).
Schierkenring, 14
38543 Hillerse, Germany
E-mail address: info@rukola-soft.com

https:// https://www.micro-farm-planner.com/en/imprint-and-data-protection//

I. General information on data processing
In the following, we inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of your personal data.
1. types of data we process
Personal data is only collected and used if this is necessary to ensure a functioning website and the provision of content and services of our company. As a matter of principle, no special categories of data are processed unless they are supplied for processing by users, e.g. entered in online forms.

The following types of data are collected:

– Inventory data (name, address, etc.)

– Contact data (telephone number, e-mail, fax, etc.)

– Payment data (bank data, account data, payment history, etc.)

– Contract data (subject of the contract, term, etc.)

– Content data (text entries, videos, photos, etc.),

– Usage data (e.g., websites visited, interest in content, access times),

– Meta/communication data (e.g., device information, IP addresses)

– Employee data (e.g., online applications).

2. Purposes of the processing according to Art. 13 (1) c) DS-GVO.

The processing of the above-mentioned data serves the purpose of handling contact inquiries, processing contracts, fulfilling contractual obligations, contacting third parties in the event of legal complaints, and fulfilling legal retention obligations. Other purposes include supporting the commercial use and economic operation of the website, customer service and customer care, providing the website with functions and content, and ensuring uninterrupted, secure operation of our website.

3. Categories of data subjects according to Art. 13 (1) e) DS-GVO.

Data subjects are customers, employees of customers or suppliers, interested parties, visitors and users of our online offer. The data subjects are collectively referred to as “users”.

4. Legal basis of the processing of personal data

In the following, we inform you about the legal basis for the processing of personal data:

1. if we have obtained your consent for the processing of personal data, Art. 6 (1) p. 1 lit. a) DS-GVO is the legal basis.
2. if the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, which are carried out at your request, Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. b) DS-GVO is the legal basis.
3. if the processing is necessary for the fulfillment of a legal obligation to which we are subject (e.g. legal retention obligations), then Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. c) DS-GVO is the legal basis.
If the processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person, the legal basis is Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. d) DS-GVO.
5. if the processing is necessary to protect our legitimate interests or the legitimate interests of a third party and your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms are not overridden in this respect, Art. 6 (1) p. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO is the legal basis.

5. Disclosure of personal data to third parties and order processors

As a matter of principle, we do not pass on any data to third parties without your consent. If this should nevertheless be the case, then the transfer takes place on the basis of the previously mentioned legal grounds, e.g. in the case of the transfer of data to online payment providers for the fulfillment of the contract or due to a court order or because of a legal obligation to hand over the data for the purpose of criminal prosecution, to avert danger or to enforce intellectual property rights.
We also use processors (external service providers, e.g. for web hosting of our websites and databases) to process your data. If data is passed on to the processors as part of a contract processing agreement, this is always done in accordance with Art. 28 DS-GVO. In doing so, we carefully select our processors, regularly monitor them and have been granted a right to issue instructions regarding the processing of the data. In addition, the processors must have taken appropriate technical and organizational measures and comply with the data protection regulations in accordance with DS-GVO and BDSG.

6.Data transfer to third countries

The adoption of the European General Data Protection Regulation (DS-GVO) has created a uniform basis for data protection in Europe. Your data is therefore predominantly processed by companies to which the DS-GVO applies. However, should the processing take place through services of third parties outside the European Union or the European Economic Area, these must meet the special requirements of Art. 44 et seq. DS-GVO. This means that the processing takes place on the basis of special guarantees, such as the officially recognized determination by the EU Commission of a level of data protection corresponding to the EU or the observance of officially recognized special contractual obligations, the so-called “standard contractual clauses”. In the case of US companies, submission to the so-called “Privacy Shield”, the data protection agreement between the EU and the USA, fulfills these requirements.

7. Deletion of data and storage period

Unless expressly stated in this privacy policy, your personal data will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose for storing it no longer applies, unless its continued storage is required for evidence purposes or is contrary to legal storage obligations. This includes, for example, retention obligations under commercial law for business letters pursuant to Section 257 (1) of the German Commercial Code (HGB) (6 years) and retention obligations under tax law pursuant to Section 147 (1) of the German Fiscal Code (AO) for receipts (10 years). If the prescribed retention period expires, your data will be blocked or deleted, unless the storage is still necessary for the conclusion or fulfillment of a contract.

8. Existence of automated decision making

We do not use automated decision making or profiling.
II. provision of our website and creation of log files
1. if you use our website for information purposes only (i.e. no registration and no other transmission of information takes place), we only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, we collect the following data:
– IP address,
– Internet service provider of the user,
– date and time of access,
– browser type,
– language and browser version,
– Content of the retrieval,
– time zone,
– Access status/HTTP status code,
– amount of data,
– Websites from which the request comes,
– operating system.

A storage of this data together with other personal data from you does not take place.
2. these data serve the purpose of user-friendly, functional and secure delivery of our website to you with functions and content as well as their optimization and statistical evaluation.
The legal basis for this is our legitimate interest in data processing in accordance with Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. f) DS-GVO.
For security reasons, we store this data in server log files for a storage period of 70 days. After this period, they are automatically deleted, unless we need to store them for evidence purposes in the event of attacks on the server infrastructure or other legal violations.

III. Google Analytics, use of cookies, right to object to direct advertising

1. use of Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics to analyze website usage. The data obtained from this is used to optimize our website as well as advertising measures. Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States). Google processes website usage data on our behalf and is contractually committed to measures to ensure the confidentiality of the processed data.

Further information on Google Analytics can be found on the Internet at: https://marketingplatform.google.com/intl/de/about/analytics/.
Google’s privacy policy can be found at: https://policies.google.com/privacy During your website visit, the following data is recorded, among other things:

– Pages viewed
– Your behavior on the pages
– Your approximate location (country and city)
– Your IP address (in shortened form, so that no clear assignment is possible)
– Technical information such as browser, Internet provider, terminal device and screen resolution
– Source of origin of your visit (i.e. via which website or advertising medium you came to us)
This data is transferred to a Google server in the USA. In doing so, Google observes the data protection provisions of the “EU-US Privacy Shield” agreement. This agreement is intended to ensure that the level of data protection in the EU remains guaranteed when data is processed in the United States. Information on the Privacy Shield can be found at https://www.privacyshield.gov/

Google Analytics stores cookies in your web browser for a period of two years since your last visit. These cookies contain a randomly generated user ID that can be used to recognize you on future website visits.
The recorded data is stored together with the randomly generated user ID, which enables the evaluation of pseudonymous user profiles. This user-related data is automatically deleted after 14 months. Other data remains stored in aggregated form indefinitely.
The legal basis results from your consent, if we have asked for it (Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a DSGVO), otherwise from our legitimate interests in being able to provide economic and efficient offers to our users (Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f. DSGVO).

If you do not agree with the collection, you can prevent it with the one-time installation of the browser add-on to disable Google Analytics.

The paragraph on Google Analytics was created on the sample template from traffic3.net.

2. Use of cookies

We use so-called cookies when you visit our website. Cookies are small text files that your Internet browser places and stores on your computer. When you visit our website again, these cookies provide information to automatically recognize you. The information obtained in this way serves the purpose of technically and economically optimizing our web offers and providing you with easier and more secure access to our website. To this end, we inform you when you access our website by means of a reference to our data protection declaration about the use of cookies for the purposes stated here and how you can consent to the use of cookies before they are set for the first time.
Our website uses the following cookies:
Session cookies: we use so-called session cookies (also called session cookies or temporary cookies) to recognize multiple use of an offer by the same user (for example, if you have logged in to determine your login status). When you visit our site again, these cookies provide information to automatically recognize you. The information thus obtained is used to optimize our offers and to provide you with easier access to our site. When you close the browser or log out, the session cookies are deleted.
Persistent cookies (permanent cookies): these remain stored even after you close your browser and are automatically deleted after a specified period of time, which may vary depending on the cookie. You can delete the cookies at any time in the security settings of your browser.
Cookies from third-party providers (third-party cookies): According to your wishes, you can configure your browser settings and, for example, refuse to accept third-party cookies or all cookies. However, we would like to point out at this point that you may then not be able to use all the functions of this website. Read more about these cookies in the respective privacy statements of the third-party providers.
Necessary cookies: These cookies are absolutely necessary (essential) so that our website can store logins and user input. These cookies may also be necessary for security reasons.
– Marketing cookies: these cookies are used to measure reach. Also, to store a user’s interests or behavior on individual websites in a user profile. Such profiles are used, for example, to show users content that matches their potential interests (tracking). Insofar as we use marketing cookies, we will inform you separately in our privacy policy or in the context of obtaining consent. Please also see our information on the Google Analytics marketing cookie.
In the case of necessary cookies, the legal basis for processing is our legitimate interest in the effective functionality of our website (in the sense of Art. 6 (1) p. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO). All other cookies are only processed after your consent. Here, Art. 6 para. 1 p. lit. a) DS-GVO is the legal basis. We use the browser plug-in from Borlabs to obtain your consent. Apart from the necessary cookies, no other cookies are processed before you have given your consent in the cookie banner or edited the cookie settings.

IV. Processing of contracts

1. we process inventory data (e.g. company, title/academic degree, names and addresses as well as contact data of users, e-mail), contract data (e.g. services used, names of contact persons) and payment data (e.g. bank details, payment history) for the purpose of fulfilling our contractual obligations (knowledge of who is a contractual partner; justification, content and execution of the contract; checking the plausibility of the data) and services (e.g. contacting customer service) in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit b) DS-GVO. The entries marked as mandatory in online forms are required for the conclusion of the contract. 2.
2. these data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless it is necessary for the pursuit of our claims (eg handover to lawyer for collection) or for the performance of the contract (eg transfer of data to payment providers) or there is a legal obligation pursuant to Art. 6 para 1 p. 1 lit. c) DS-GVO.
3. we may also process the data you provide to inform you about other interesting products from our portfolio or to send you e-mails with technical information.
4. the data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. This is the case for inventory and contract data when the data is no longer required for the performance of the contract and claims can no longer be asserted under the contract because they are time-barred (warranty: two years / standard limitation period: three years). We are obliged by commercial and tax law to store your address, payment and order data for a period of ten years. However, we restrict processing after three years if the contract is terminated, i.e. your data is only used to comply with legal obligations. Information in the user account will remain until it is deleted.

V. Collection of personal data in the context of contacting us

1. contacting us via contact form / e-mail / fax / mail
When contacting us via contact form, fax, mail or e-mail, your data will be processed for the purpose of handling the contact request. 2.
2. the legal basis for the processing of the data is, if you have given your consent, Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a) DS-GVO. The legal basis for the processing of data transmitted in the course of a contact request or e-mail, letter or fax is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO. The responsible party has a legitimate interest in processing and storing the data in order to be able to answer users’ inquiries, to preserve evidence for liability reasons and, if necessary, to be able to comply with its statutory retention obligations for business letters. If the contact aims at the conclusion of a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. b) DS-GVO.
3. we may store your information and contact request in our customer relationship management system (“CRM system”) or a comparable system.
4. the data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. For the personal data from the input mask of the contact form and those sent by e-mail, this is the case when the respective conversation with you has ended. The conversation is ended when it is clear from the circumstances that the matter in question has been conclusively clarified. We store inquiries from users who have an account or contract with us until two years after termination of the contract. In the case of legal archiving obligations, the deletion takes place after their expiry: end of commercial law (6 years) and tax law (10 years) retention obligation.
5. you have the option at any time to revoke your consent pursuant to Art. 6 (1) p. 1 lit. a) DS-GVO to the processing of personal data. If you contact us by e-mail, you can object to the storage of the personal data at any time.
2. contacting us by telephone
1. when contacting us by telephone, your telephone number will be processed and temporarily stored or displayed in the RAM / cache of the telephone device / display for the purpose of processing the contact request and its settlement. The storage takes place for liability and security reasons, in order to be able to lead the proof of the call as well as for economic reasons, in order to make a recall possible. In the case of unauthorized advertising calls, we block the phone numbers.
The legal basis for the processing of the telephone number is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO. If the contact is aimed at the conclusion of a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) DS-GVO.
3. the device cache stores the calls for 30 days and successively overwrites or deletes old data; when the device is disposed of, all data is deleted and the memory destroyed if necessary. Blocked phone numbers are checked annually for the necessity of blocking.
4. you can prevent the phone number from being displayed by calling with suppressed phone number.

VI. Newsletter, presence in social media

1. Newsletter

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on our website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address and agree to receive the newsletter.
We use the so-called double opt-in procedure to ensure that the newsletter is sent with your consent. In the course of this, the potential recipient allows himself to be included in a distribution list. Subsequently, the user is given the opportunity to confirm the registration in a legally secure manner by means of a confirmation e-mail. Only if the confirmation is received, the address will be actively included in the distribution list.

We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and offers.
Sendinblue is used as the newsletter software. Your data will be transmitted to Sendinblue GmbH. Sendinblue is prohibited from selling your data and using it for purposes other than sending newsletters. Sendinblue is a German, certified provider, which was selected in accordance with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation and the Federal Data Protection Act.

You can find more information here:https://help.sendinblue.com/hc/en-us/sections/360000496450-FAQ

You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter.

2. Social media

1. we maintain profiles or fan pages in social media in order to communicate with the users connected and registered there and to provide information about our products, offers and services. The US providers are certified under the so-called Privacy Shield and are thus obliged to comply with European data protection. When you use and call up our profile in the respective network, the respective data protection information and terms of use of the respective network apply.
We process the data you send us via these networks in order to communicate with you and to reply to your messages there.
3. the legal basis for the processing of personal data is our legitimate interest in communicating with users and our external presentation for the purpose of advertising in accordance with Art. 6 (1) p. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO. Insofar as you have given the responsible party of the social network consent to the processing of your personal data, the legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a) and Art. 7 DS-GVO.
4. the privacy notices, information options and objection options (opt-out) of the respective networks can be found here:Facebook (Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland) Privacy Policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads snd http://www.youronlinechoices.com, Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active.• Twitter (Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA) – Datenschutzerklärung: https://twitter.com/de/privacy, Opt-Out: https://twitter.com/personalization, Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TORzAAO&status=Active.

VII. data protection for applications and in the applicant procedure
1 Applications sent to the responsible person electronically or by mail are processed electronically or manually for the purpose of handling the application procedure.
2. we expressly point out that application documents with “special categories of personal data” according to Art. 9 DS-GVO (e.g. a photo that gives conclusions about your ethnic origin, religion or marital status), with the exception of a possible severe disability, which you wish to disclose of your own free will, are undesirable. You should submit your application without this data. This will not affect your chances of applying.
3. legal bases for the processing are Art. 6 para. 1 p.1 lit. b) DS-GVO as well as § 26 BDSG n.F. for the implementation of pre-contractual measures as well as for the establishment, implementation and termination of an employment relationship.
If an employment relationship is entered into with the applicant after completion of the application process, the applicant data will be stored in compliance with the relevant data protection regulations. If you are not offered a position after completion of the application process, your submitted letter of application including documents will be deleted 6 months after the rejection is sent in order to be able to satisfy any claims and obligations to provide evidence under the General Equal Treatment Act (AGG).

VIII. rights of the data subject

1. Revocation or objection to the processing of your data.

Insofar as the processing is based on your consent pursuant to Art. 6 (1) p. 1 lit. a), Art. 7 DS-GVO, you have the right to revoke your consent at any time. This does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.Insofar as we base the processing of your personal data on the balance of interests pursuant to Art. 6 (1) S. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO, you may object to the processing. This is the case if the processing is not necessary, in particular, for the fulfillment of a contract with you, which is presented by us in each case in the following description of the functions. When exercising such an objection, we ask you to explain the reasons why we should not process your personal data as we have done. In the event of your justified objection, we will review the situation and either discontinue or adjust the data processing or show you our compelling reasons worthy of protection on the basis of which we continue the processing.You can object to the processing of your personal data for purposes of advertising and data analysis at any time. You can exercise the right to object free of charge. You can inform us about your advertising objection at the following contact details:

Rukola soft UG (haftungsbeschränkt).
Schierkenring, 14
38543 Hillerse, Germany

Managing director Yasmin Kemnitz, Philip Kosanke

E-mail address: info@gemuese-anbauplaner.de
https://www.micro-farm-planner.com/impressum-und-datenschutz/

2. Right to information

You have the right to request confirmation from us as to whether personal data relating to you is being processed. If this is the case, you have a right to information about your personal data stored by us in accordance with Art. 15 DS-GVO. This includes, in particular, information about the processing purposes, the category of personal data, the categories of recipients to whom your data has been or will be disclosed, the planned storage period, the origin of your data if it has not been collected directly from you.

3. Right to rectification

You have a right to have incorrect data corrected or correct data completed in accordance with Art. 16 DS-GVO.

4. Right to deletion

You have a right to have your data stored by us deleted in accordance with Art. 17 DS-GVO, unless legal or contractual retention periods or other legal obligations or rights to further storage prevent this.

5. Right to restriction

You have the right to request a restriction in the processing of your personal data if one of the conditions in Art. 18 (1) a) to d) DS-GVO is met. This is the case if:
– you contest the accuracy of the personal data concerning you for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
– the processing is unlawful and you object to the erasure of the personal data and request instead the restriction of the use of the personal data;
– the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, but you need it for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims; or
– you have objected to the processing pursuant to Article 21 (1) DS-GVO and it has not yet been determined whether the legitimate grounds of the controller outweigh your grounds.

6. Right to data portability

You have a right to data portability pursuant to Art. 20 DS-GVO, which means that you can receive the personal data we hold about you in a structured, common and machine-readable format or request that it be transferred to another controller.

7. Right to complain

You have a right to complain to a supervisory authority. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority for this purpose, in particular in the Member State of your residence, workplace or the place of the alleged infringement.
IX. Data security
In order to protect all personal data transmitted to us and to ensure that data protection regulations are complied with by us, as well as by our external service providers, we have taken appropriate technical and organizational security measures. Therefore, among other things, all data between your browser and our server is transmitted encrypted via a secure SSL connection.
X. Severability clause
Should individual provisions of this data protection declaration be or become invalid or unenforceable in whole or in part, this shall not affect the validity of the remaining provisions. The same applies in the case of loopholes.
This privacy policy was created in cooperation with the lawyer Sven Gumbrecht.

Status: 12.11.2021